Olympiads

 SILVER ZONE EXAM DETAILS (SESSION : 2019-20)
Olympiad Coordinator: Mr. Ritesh Soni
Sr. No. CompetitionsName Conducting Body Fees (Rs) Eligibile Clasess Subjects Last Date of Registraion Tentative Exam Dates
(Will be opted only one)
Olympiad Incharges
Date-1 Date-II Date-III
1 Internatioanl Informatics Olympiad (IIO) Silver Zone 150 Class 1-12 Computer 31-Aug-19 05-Nov-19 4-Dec-19 Ms. Romi Awasthi
2 International  Olympiad of English LANGUAGE (IOEL) Silver Zone 150 Class 1-12 English 31-Aug-19 06-Nov-19 6-Dec-19 Ms. Kavita Singhani
3 Smart Kid General Olympiad (SKGKO) Silver Zone 150 Class 1-10 GK 31-Aug-19 10-Dec-19 10-Dec-19 Ms. Deepti Malhotra
4 International Olympiad of Maths (IOM) Silver Zone 150 Class 1-12 Maths 31-Aug-19 13-Dec-19 13-Dec-19 Mr. Chetan Jain
5 Akhil Bhartiya Hindi Olympiad(ABHO) Silver Zone 150 Class 1-10 Hindi 31-Aug-19 17-Dec-19 17-Dec-19 Ms. Pratima Bhardwaj
6 Internatioanl Olympiad of Science (IOS) Silver Zone 150 Class 1-12 Science 30-Sep-19 19-Dec-19 19-Dec-19 Mr. Ritesh Soni
7 Internatioanl Social Study Olympiad (ISSO) Silver Zone 150 Class 1-10 So, Science 30-Sep-19 20-Dec-19 20-Dec-19 Ms. Surekha Nigam
8 International Talent Hunt Olympiad (ITHO) Silver Zone 150 Class 1-10 Sci., Maths & MAT 30-Sep-19 22-Jan-20 22-Jan-20 Ms. Farheen Gauri
9 Internatioanl French Language Olympiad (IFLO) Silver Zone 250 Class 6-10 French 30-Sep-19 28-Jan-20 28-Jan-20 Mr. Sagar Nagar
10 International Reasoning and Aptitude Olympiad (IRAO) Silver Zone 180 Class 3-12 MAT 30-Sep-19 24-Jan-20 24-Jan-20 Mr. Arshi Zishan

 

Science Olympiad Foundation (SOF) Session 2019-20
Olympiad Coordinator: Ms. Shilpa Saxena
Sr. No. CompetitionsName Conducting Body Fees (Rs) Eligibile Clasess Subjects Last Date of Registraion Tentative Exam Dates
(Will be opted only one)
Olympiad Incharges
Date-1 Date-II Date-III
3 International General Knowlwdge Olympiad (IGKO) SOF 150 Class 1-10 GK 30-Aug-19 06-Sep-19 Ms. Shilpa Saxena
1 International English Olympiad SOF 150 Class 1-12 English 30-Aug-19 15-Oct-19 Ms. Shilpa Saxena
4 National Science Olympiad SOF 150 Class 1-12 Science 30-Aug-19 11-Nov-19 Ms. Shilpa Saxena
5 National Cyber Olympiad SOF 150 Class 1-12 Comp 30-Aug-19 28-Nov-19 Ms. Shilpa Saxena
6 International Commerce Olympiad SOF 150 Class 1-12 Commerce 30-Aug-19 28-Nov-19 Ms. Shilpa Saxena
2 Internatioanl Math Olympiad SOF 150 Class 1-12 Maths 30-Aug-19 5-Dec-19 Ms. Shilpa Saxena

 

Humming Bird Foundation : Session 2019-20
Olympiad Coordinator: Ms. Kavita Singhani
Sr. No. CompetitionsName Conducting Body Fees (Rs) Eligibile Clasess Subjects Last Date of Registraion Tentative Exam Dates
(Will be opted only one)
Olympiad Incharges
Date-1 Date-II Date-III
1 SPELL B HB 150 Class 1-12 Spelling & Eng Grammer 15-Nov-19 3-Dec-19 Ms. Kavita Singhani
2 Cyber Olympiad HB 150 Class 1-12 Computer 20-Nov-19 7-Dec-19 Ms. Romi Awasthi

 

Geo-Genius : Session 2019-20
Olympiad Coordinator: Ms. Shalini Shrivastav
Sr. No. CompetitionsName Conducting Body Fees (Rs) Eligibile Clasess Subjects
Geography
Last Date of Registraion Tentative Exam Dates
(Will be opted only one)
Olympiad Incharges
Date-1 Date-II Date-III
1 Geo-Genius GG 150 Sub-Jr. 2-4 India 30-Oct-19 13-Dec-19 Ms. Shalini Shrivastav
Jr. 5-7 India+ Asia
Sr. 8-10 India+ Asia+ World

 

Green Olympiad : Session 2019-20
Sr. No. CompetitionsName Conducting Body Fees (Rs) Eligibile Clasess Subjects Last Date of Registraion Tentative Exam Dates
(Will be opted only one)
Olympiad Incharges
Date-1 Date-II Date-III
1 Green Olympiad TERI 75 IV-V Level-1 Envt. Studies 16-Oct-19 Ms. Garima ( Level-1)
VI-VII-VIII Level-2 Envt. Studies Ms. Sutapa ( Level-2)
IX-X Level-3 Envt. Studies Ms. Usha ( Level-3)

 

 

NSTSE 2020 : Session 2019-20
Sr. No. CompetitionsName Conducting Body Fees (Rs) Eligibile Clasess Subjects Last Date of Registraion Tentative Exam Date Olympiad Incharges
1 NSTSE 2020 Unified Council’s *150
*245 (Fee+OPP+SPR)
Class 1-12 Mathematics & Science 31-08-2019 04-Dec-19 Ms. Sangeeta Hada