Our Team
Ms. Hina Rahat Khan
Designation : Coordinator (Sr. Sec. Wing) Experience : 23 Yrs. Education : : M.A. (Eng. Lit.), M.Ed.
Ms. Shaily Sharma
Designation : Co-Ordinator (Secondary Wing) Experience : 23 Yrs. Education : : M.Sc. Phy.
Mr. Rajab Ali Bharti
Designation : Coordinator (Activity) Experience : 27 Yrs. Education : : MA (Music), Sangeet Visharad, Sangeet prabhakar M.Com ( B.Adm)
Ms. Joyce Das
Designation : Coordinator (Middle Wing) Experience : 23 Yrs. Education : : M.A. ( English & Education)
Ms. B. James
Designation : Coordinator (Primary Wing) Experience : 23 Yrs. Education : : MA English Literature
Ms. Harveen Bedi
Designation : Coordinator(Foundation Wing) Experience : 22 Yrs. Education : : B.COM, NTT
Mr. Chetan Jain
Designation : Coordinator (SPC) Experience : 12 Yrs. Education : : B.E. (Elec & Comm.)
PAMILA SAXENA
Designation : HOD, English (PGT) Experience : 25 Yrs. Education : : MA(English), B.Ed, PGDEA
HINA RAHAT KHAN
Designation : PGT Experience : 23 Yrs. Education : : M.A. (Eng. Lit.), M.Ed.
JOYCE DAS
Designation : TGT- English and Social Science, Co- Ordinator Experience : 23 Yrs. Education : : Educational qualifications - M.A. ( English & Education), M.LIB
BERNADETTE JAMES
Designation : Coordinator Primary Wing Experience : 23 Yrs. Education : : English Literature, NTT
POMPY KAR
Designation : PGT (English) Experience : 20 Yrs. Education : : MA Bed
SHAKTI VASUDEV
Designation : TGT Experience : 23 Yrs. Education : : MA Bed
SUNAYANA SHARMA
Designation : TGT Experience : 9 Yrs. Education : : MA(English), B.ed, CTET
Chithra Kochelvan
Designation : TGT Experience : 2 Yrs. Education : : M.Com, Educational Management
KHUSHMITA SHARMA
Designation : TGT Experience : 1.5 Yrs Education : : B.A. (Eng), Journalism Diploma, B.Ed.
ROOPAM SAXENA
Designation : HOD, Hindi (TGT) Experience : 25 Yrs. Education : : MA
MANISHA GARG
Designation : PGT (Hindi) Experience : 11Yrs. Education : : M.A.(Political Science), M.A.(Hindi) , M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed. & CTET
PRATIMA BHARDWAJ
Designation : : TGT(Hindi) Experience : 17th Yrs. Education : : M.A.(Hindi, Education)
KRISHNA GUPTA
Designation : PRT Experience : 15 Yrs Education : : M.A.(Hindi), M.A.(Socilology), M.Ed.
SITARAM SHARMA
Designation : TGT Experience :30 Yrs Education : M.A.(Sans.), B.Ed.
ANJU GUPTA
Designation : PRT (Hindi) Experience : M.A. (Hindi Lt.), B.Ed. Education : : 8 Yrs.
ANJALI CHAUDHARY
Designation : VP, PGT (Chemistry) Experience : 25 Yrs Education : : M.Sc.(Organic), B.Ed.
SHILPA SAXENA
Designation : : HOD, Science (TGT) Experience : 19Yrs. Education : : M. Sc. Zoology, B. Ed
SHAILY SHARMA
Designation : PGT (Physics) Experience : 23 Yrs. Education : : M.Sc. Physics
SANGEETA HADA
Designation : PGT (BIOLOGY) Experience : 21 Yrs. Education : : M.Sc. , B.Ed.
REETI BALA JAIN
Designation : PGT (Physics) Experience : 19 Yrs. Education : : M.Sc.(Physics),B.Ed.
PRIYANKA SISODIA
Designation : PGT(Chemistry) Experience : 17 Yrs. Education : : M.Sc.(Chem.) , B.Ed.
USHA DIXIT
Designation : PGT (Biology) Experience : 21 Yrs. Education : : M.Sc.Environmental Sciences and Zoology , B.Ed.
DEEPTI MALHOTRA
Designation : TGT Experience : 20Yrs. Education : : B.Sc., B.Ed.
SUTAPA DAS
Designation : TGT Experience : 16Yrs. Education : : M.Sc. Physics, B.Ed. , PGDCA
GARIMA ARYA
Designation : PRT Experience : 8 Yrs Education : : M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed.
FARHEEN GAURI
Designation : TGT Experience : 4 Yrs. Education : : Bsc, MSc,B,Ed (Running)
REENA SHARMA
Designation : PRT Experience : 2 Yrs. Education : : M.sc(Zoology),M.lib,B.ed(Science)
Surekha Nigam
Designation : HOD(Social Science) Experience : 25 Yrs. Education : : M. A. Political Science
Shalini Shriavstava
Designation : PGT Experience : 22 Yrs Education : : M.A.(Geo), B.Ed.
Supriya das
Designation : PGT Experience : 14 yrs Education : : MA(Eng), MA (Edu), B.Ed
Dr. Deepti Mudgal
Designation : PGT (Psychology) Experience : 10 Yrs. Education : : PhD, Mphil, M.B.A, M.A. Clinical Psychology
Surekha Nigam
Designation : HOD Experience : 25 Y Education : : M. A. Political Science
Shalini Shriavstava
Designation : PGT Experience : 22 Yrs Education : : M.A.(Geo), B.Ed.
Supriya das
Designation : PGT Experience : 14 yrs Education : : MA(Eng), MA (Edu), B.Ed
SHABNAM
Designation : TGT Experience : 22 Y Education : : M. A, (Eng. Lit.), B. Ed.
Parul Saxena
Designation : TGT Experience : 12 Yrs Education : : M.A. (Pol. Sc , History), B.Ed
Dr. Deepti Mudgal
Designation : PGT (Psychology) Experience : 12 yrs Education : : PhD, Mphil, M.B.A, M.A. Clinical Psychology
DR.ARCHANA JOSHI
Designation : HOD Experience : 16 Yrs Education : : Ph.D. Economics, M.A. B.Ed. Economics
DR.CHARU PATHAK
Designation : PGT (BST) Experience : 20 Yrs. Education : : M.Com, PhD, B.Ed.
Yash Santwani
Designation : PGT Experience : 9 Yrs Education : : M.Com (Accoun & Finan), B.Ed.
DEVENDRA PRAKASH
Designation : HOD Maths (PGT) Experience : 19 yrs. Education : : M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed.
CHETAN JAIN
Designation :Co-ordinator SPC, TGT (Mathematics) Experience : 12 Yrs Education : : B.E. (Elec & Commu)
PURNENDU MISHRA
Designation : PGT Experience : 20 Yrs. Education : : M.Sc. (Mathematics)
RAJ KUMARI SHARMA
Designation : HOD, TGT Maths Experience : 16 Yrs. Education : : B.Sc. M.Sc., B.Ed.
SANTOSH KUMAR
Designation : TGT Experience : 8 Yrs. Education : : M.Sc. (Mathematics) and B.ed.
ANAMIKA
Designation : TGT Experience : 11Yrs. Education : : B.Sc. (Bio), B.Ed, CTET level -2 cleared., MSW, PGDGCA
HARISH SHARMA
Designation : TGT Experience : 8 Yrs. Education : : M.Sc. (Mathematics) and B.ed.
GURSHARAN
Designation : PRT Experience : 6 Yrs Education : : M.Sc.(E&C), B.Ed.
IPA CHATTERJEE
Designation : TGT Maths Experience : 3 Yrs. Education : :M. Sc.(Applied Math), B.Ed.
KOMAL TOMAR
Designation : TGT Experience : 5 Yrs Education : : MSc(Maths)
ROMI AWASTHI
Designation :HOD(Computer Department)PGT(Computer Science) Experience :20 Y Education : : B.Sc. ( Computer Science) - Distinction , MCM( Masters in Computer Management )
RICHA JETHWANI
Designation : PRT Experience : 12 Yrs. Education : : BCA
SAGAR NAGAR
Designation : TGT Experience : 5 Yrs. Education : : B.tech. (CSE), DIPLOMA IN FRENCH, B.E.D
SALONI ARORA JHAMB
Designation : PRT Experience : 2 Yrs. Education : : MBA (IT & HR)
LALIT KISHORE PACHORI
Designation : HOD, PGT Experience : 11 Yrs. Education : : B. A in fine arts, B.Ed.
SUNITA SEN
Designation : TGT Experience : 13 Yrs. Education : : M.A.(Drawing & Painting),B.Ed.
ONKAR PRASAD SAHU
Designation : HOD, PGT - Physical Education Experience : 20 Y Education : : M.P Ed
SHAILENDRA SAHU
Designation : TGT Experience : 23 Y Education : : B.P.Ede
HARVEEN BEDI
Designation : Coordinator(Foundation Wing) Experience : 22 Yrs. Education : : .B.COM ,NTT
JOBINA THOMAS
Designation : PRT Experience : 23 Yrs. Education : : MA + NTT +TTE
JASVINDER KAUR
Designation : PRT Experience : 22 Yrs. Education : : MA - B. Ed + NTT
SUCHITA TRIVEDI
Designation : PRT Experience : 16 Yrs. Education : : B.Sc. , M.A. ( English Literature) , B.Ed.,R.TET & CTET
AASTHA SHRIVASTAVA
Designation : PRT Experience : 13 Yrs. Education : : Diploma in Commercial Art, MA(Eng. Lit). , B. Ed.
SUMITA GANGULY
Designation : PRT Experience : 11 Y Education : : .BSc., B. Ed.
MANMEET KAUR
Designation : PRT Experience : 14 Yrs. Education : : BA NTT
SONAKSHI VIJAY
Designation : PRT Experience : 7 Yrs Education : : NTT, B.A. (Eng)
Shikha Vyas
Designation : PRT Experience : 15 Yrs. Education : : MBA , B.Ed. & Ph.D (Management).
GURJEET KAUR
Designation : PRT Experience : 8 Yrs. Education : : BBA, MBA, NTT
NISHA TRIKOTIYA
Designation : PRT Experience : 15 Y Education : : B.com, B.Ed, M.Com
PRIYA PERSIS JOHN
Designation : PRT Experience : 10Yrs. Education : : Graduate + NTT
SRISTHI GURUBAKSHANI
Designation : PRT Experience : 5 Yrs. Education : : BSW, NTT, MA(PER.)
RAJAB BHARTI
Designation : Activity coordinator and HOD In ( performing Art Department) Experience : 25 Yrs. Education : : M.A ( Hindustani classical music), M.Com (Business Administration), Sangeet Visharad, Sangeet prabhakar
BHAGESH JOJAN
Designation : TGT Experience : 20 Yrs. Education : : MA, PH.D, SLET, B.Ed.
RAJESH
Designation : TGT : Drama Teacher Experience : 30 Yrs.(15 Yrs. in SPSS) Education : : BA
SARJNA SAXENA
Designation : TGT - Dance teacher Experience : 22 Yrs. Education : : BA, M.A.. Kathak, B.A music vocal.
AMIT GUPTA
Designation : PRT - Music Instrumental teacher Experience : 20 Yrs. Education : : BA, Guitar and keyboard '"Trinity College London University"
ASHOK KUMAR
Designation : PRT Music, Asst. Tabla Experience : 23 Yrs. Education : : 10th ,Tabla Bhushan
LALIT KISHORE
Designation : HOD , PGT(Painting) Experience : 11 Yrs. Education : : B. A in fine arts, B.Ed.
KIRAN JAIN
Designation : TGT Experience : 20Yrs. Education : : B.Com. MLib, CPDL.
PRATIBHA SHARMA
Designation : Bio. lab Experience : 20Yrs. Education : : B.Sc. B.Ed.
KULDEEP BHARDWAJ
Designation : Physics lab assistant Experience : 16 Yrs. Education : : 11th ITI
VISHVA MOHAN SHARMA
Designation : Chemistry Lab assistant Experience : 20 Yrs. Education : : B . Sc B.Ed
ANURAG UPROT
Designation : TABLA TEACHER Experience : 20 Yrs. Education : : VISHARAD IN TABLA (diploma), M. A. IN VOCAL MUSIC (uok)
PUNITA SAXENA
Designation : PRT Experience : 18Yrs. Education : : B.A (Dance) Dance kathak senior Degrees from Prayag Sangeet Samiti Allahabad and Gandharv Vishva Vidyalaya Bombay.
S.N.SUMAN
Designation : Manager (Accounts)
RAJ CHAUHAN
Designation : Office Executive(Accounts)
AMANPREET SINGH
Designation : Office Executive(Accounts)
MOHAN LAL MEENA
Designation : Transport In-charge
MUKESH CHAUDHARY
Designation : Maintenance & Store In-charge
MANISH SONGARA
Designation : Office Executive
RITESH KUMAR
Designation : CBSE Clerk, Back Office Executive
MOHIT SAINI
Designation : IT Maintenance In-charge
DEEPAK KUMAR VERMA
Designation : Computer Operator
SUNIL KASHYAP
Designation : Typist
MOHD. NAFIS KHAN
Designation : DTP Operator
ASHA VERMA
Designation : Nurse
NIDHI HEMNANI
Designation : Front Office Executive